Academics

Academics

FDP/STTP/Workshop Attended

SR.NO

YEAR

TYPE

TOT.COUNT

1.

2014-15

FDP/STTP/Ws

71

2.

2015-16

FDP/STTP/Ws

24

3.

2016-17

FDP/STTP/Ws

70

420172018FDP/STTP/Ws 

 

Seminar/ Workshop/ STTP/FDP /SDP
Sr. NoFaculty NameName of Seminar/ Workshop/ STTP/FDP/SDP  attendedPeriodOther Details such as Name of Organizing Institute, Location etcAmount Sponsored by VIIT
Year 2016-17
1 Ms. Neha R. Kasture FDP on "Digital electronics and Logic Design" 17/6/16 to 18/6/16 I2IT,Pune  
2 Ganesh C. Shelke FDP on "Digital electronics and Logic Design" 17/6/16 to 18/6/16 I2IT,Pune  
3 Raju Masand FDP on "OOP" 14-06-2016 to 14-06-2016 VIIT,Pune  
4 Raju Masand Workshop on "Ethical hacking using Kali Linux" 15-02-2016 to 15-02-2016 RMD, Sinhagad  
5 Amol Bhosle Workshop on "Ethical hacking using Kali Linux" 15-02-2016 to 15-02-2016 RMD, Sinhagad  
6 Amol Bhosle FDP on "OOP" 14-06-2016 to 14-06-2016 VIIT,Pune  
7 Vidya Pokale FDP on "Computer Organization and Architecture" 24-06-2016 to 24-06-2016 NBN,Narhe  
8 Vidya Gaikwad FDP on "Computer Organization and Architecture" 24-06-2016 to 24-06-2016 NBN,Narhe  
9 Fatima M Inamdar FDP on "Advanced Algorithms" 12-06-2016 to 12-06-2016 Symbiosis  
10 P. V. Khandare FDP on "OOP" 14-06-2016 to 14-06-2016 VIIT,Pune  
11 Aniket P. Katade Workshop on "Infosys FEP" 04/01/16 to 08/01/16 Infosys  
12 Aniket P. Katade FDP on "Data Strusture" 09-06-2016 to 09-06-2016 Sinhagad,Narhe  
13 Snehal Rathi FDP on "Data Structure" 09-06-2016 to 09-06-2016 Sinhagad,Narhe  
14 Raju Masand Workshop on "Big data and Hadoop" 25-07-2016 to 03-08-2016 VIIT,Pune  
15 Raju Masand Workshop on "Big data and Hadoop" 25-07-2016 to 03-08-2016 VIIT,Pune  
16 Fatima M Inamdar Workshop on "Big data and Hadoop" 25-07-2016 to 03-08-2016 VIIT,Pune  
17 Vaishali Mishra FDP on "Discrete Mathematics" 14-06-2016 to 14-06-2016 Keystone School of Engg.  
18 Vidula V. Meshram FDP on "Advanced Algorithms" 12-06-2016 to 16-06-2016 Symbiosis  
19 Vaishali Mishra Workshop on "Cyber Security & Foremsic"   B.V.U.C.o.E.  
20 Subhash Tatle STTP on "Rational Rose" 10-11-2016 to 15-11-2016 BVUCOE  
21 Prasad Kharade FDP on "Microprocessor" 13-12-2016 to 13-12-2016 PCCOE&R,Ravet,Pune  
22 Prasad Kharade FDP on "Microprocessor Lab" 23-12-2016 to 23-12-2016 Modern Edu.society COE,Pune  
Year 2015-16
1 Ms. N.S.Bhirud FDP on "Smart system design and application" 17/7/15 to 17/7/15 JSPM,Narhe  
2 Ms. Snehal Rathi Workshop on "Underwater Signal Processing Research Opportunities" 21/08/15 to 21/08/15 Cummins College,Pune  
3 Ms.Vidula Meshram FDP on "Computer Laboratory - I" 07-02-2015 to 07-03-2015 GHRIET, Pune  
4 Mr. A.K. Barve FDP on "Computer Laboratory - I" 07-02-2015 to 07-03-2015 GHRIET, Pune  
5 Ms. Pratibha P Wagaj STTP on "Technical Communication" 30/11/2015 to 12-05-2015 SICSR,Pune  
6 Ms.Pratibha P Wagaj Industrial Training on "Mobile Application Development & Testing" 01-04-2016 to 01-10-2016 Saber Softtech pvt ltd  
7 Ms. M.P.Karnik FDP on "FDP on Software Design Methodologies and Testing" 12-11-2015 to 12-12-2015 TSSMS'BSCOE,Narhe  
8 Mr. V. A. Meshram Biomedical Research Exhibition 12-05-2015 to 12-06-2015 B.K.L. Walawalkar Rular Medical College, Dervan  
9 Mr. V. A. Meshram FDP on "Recent Trends in Clinical Healthcare" 12-10-2015 to 12-12-2015 Cummins College of Engg. for Women  
10 Ms.Disha S.Maind STTP on "Recent Trends and Development in cloud computing" 14-10-2015 to 26-10-2015 JDIET Yavatmal  
11 Ms.Disha S.Maind FDP on "Software Design Methodology and Testing" 12-11-2015 to 12-12-2015 TSSMS'BSCOE,Narhe  
12 Ms.Disha S.Maind Industrial Training on "Mobile Application Development & Testing" 01-04-2016 to 01-10-2016 Saber Softtech pvt ltd  
13 Mr. N.N.Sakhare Training Program on"Application development using struts 2 framework" 24-02-2016 to 28-11-2015 MSoft Solutions  
14 Mr.Sachin Walunj FDP on "Awareness of FOSS(Free and Open Source Software)-Linux" 24-02-2016 to 25-02-2016

AISSMSIOIT

Pimpri , Pune
 
15 Mr. Vikas K Kolekar FDP on "Implementation of Elective-III(ITES) of BE IT:2012 Course" 18-12-2015 to 19-12-2015 SCOE,Pune  
16 Mr.Vikas K Kolekar IT enabled Green India 02-12-2016 to 13-02-2016 MITAOE,Alandi(D)  
17 Mr. N.N.Sakhare Workshop on "Routing in Internet of Things" 02-02-2016 to 02-06-2016 NBNSSOE, Pune  
18 Mr.N.N.Sakhare Workshop on "Digital India" 26-02-2016 to 26-02-2016 SPPU  
19 Ms. S.R.Rathi Industrial Training on "Statistical Analysis and Data Mining" 12-01-2016 to 12-05-2016 Neeti Solutions Pvt. Ltd.  
20 Mr. R. G Masand FDP on "Ethical hacking using kali linux" 15-02-2016 to 16-02-2016 RMD Sinhgad, Warje  
21 Mr. N.N.Sakhare Workshop on "IoT for Smart City" 06-04-2016 to 06-04-2016 College of Engg. Pune  
Year 2013-14
1 Mr. A. K. Barve Workshop on Essential Abstractions  in GCC 29/6/13 to 3/7/13 IIT , Mumbai  
2 Mr. V. A. Meshram Workshop on High Performance Computing 1/7/13 to 5/7/13 Walchand College of Engg. , Sangali  
3 Ms. R.N. Bhimanpallewar Workshop on Research Methodology 6/7/13 to       9/7/13 KL University , Vijaywada  
4 Mr. V. A. Meshram Cloud Computing 29/7/13 to 2/8/13 Walchand College of Engg. , Sangali  
5 Mrs. J R. Prasad Workshop on  Guidelines for effective conduction and implementation of new ME structure 12/8/13 K.J. Institutes’s Trinity COE , Pune  
6 Mrs. M. P. Mali Seminar on Intellectual Prorerty Right 5/9/13 University of Pune  
7 Mr. Y. K. Sharma Seminar on Educational level IP Awareness program 5/9/13 University of Pune  
8 Mr. Y. K. Sharma Seminar on Matlab and Simulink 20/9/13 Westin , Pune  
9 Mrs, P. D. More STTP on  Image Processing & Machine Learning 3/12/13 to 7/12/13 SCOE , Pune  
10 Mrs. S. R. Rathi FDP on Big Data/Hadoop 9/12/13 to 13/12/13 MIT COE , Pune  
11 Ms. R.N. Bhimanpallewar FDP on OO and Multicore Programming 14/12/13 PICT , Pune  
12 Ms. R.N. Bhimanpallewar FDP on Multicore Programming 9/1/14 to 12/1/14 SITS , Narhe , Pune  
13 Mrs. M. P. Mali Workshop on  Advancement in Data Mining 27/1/14  to  31/1/14 MIT , Pune  
14 Mr. V. A. Meshram Workshop on  Syllabus Discussion T. E.(Computer Engg. 2012 Course) 14/2/14

DYPIET ,

Pimpri , Pune
 
15 Mr. Y. K. Sharma Workshop for Computer Graphics and gaming 15/2/14 AIT , Alandi , Pune  
16 Mr. S. G. Walunj Workshop for Computer Graphics and gaming 15/2/14 AIT , Alandi , Pune  
17 Mrs.  L. A. Deshpande Workshop on  Big Data Configuration & Administration 24/2/14  to  28/2/14 MITCOE , Pune  
18 Mrs. K. H. Wanjale Workshop on Embedded  System  (As a Resource Person) 8/3/14 Arvind gavali college of Engg  
Year 2012-13
1 Mr. S. B.  Tatale

Workshop on OOMD

5/7/12  to  7/7/12 PVG Rs. 1100
2 Mrs. M. P. Mali

Workshop on Master of Engg.

1/9/12 PICT Free
3

Mr. S. A. Suryawanshi

SDP on Hardware troubleshooting & Network essentials 3/12/12  to 5/12/12 MIT Rs. 500
4

Mr. S. S. Patne

SDP on Hardware troubleshooting & Network essentials 3/12/12  to 5/12/12 MIT Rs. 500
5 Mr. D. T. Malhare SDP on Hardware troubleshooting & Network essentials 3/12/12  to 5/12/12 MIT Rs. 500
6

Mr. S. D. Bhagat

SDP on Hardware troubleshooting & Network essentials 3/12/12  to 5/12/12 MIT Rs. 500
7 Mr. C. B. Sonawane SDP on Hardware troubleshooting & Network essentials 3/12/12  to 5/12/12 MIT

Rs. 500

8 Mrs. M. P. Mali FDP on Machine Learning and Data Mining Approaches : A Reaesarch Perspective 28/3/13 to 6/4/13 COEP Free