Academics

Academics

FDP/STTP/Workshop Attended

 

 2017-18

Sr. No.

Name of faculty

Event

Date

Duration

1

S.M.Kulkarni

FDP on TOC

13 June 2017

1 Day

2

P M Shelke

Workshop on Advanced Java

6-8 July 2017

3 Days

3

P M Shelke

Privacy and Security in Online Social Media

July-Sep 2017

20 Hrs

4

P M Shelke

Introduction to Machine Learning

July-Sep 2017

20 Hrs

5

P M Shelke

Two-Week AICTE approved FDPUnder the aegis of Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya National Mission for Teachers and Teaching "Foundation Program in ICT for education"

3 Aug 2017-12 Sep 2017

2 Weeks

6

P M Shelke

Two-Week AICTE approved FDPUnder the aegis of Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya National Mission for Teachers and Teaching "Pedagogy for Online and Blended Teaching-Learning Process"

14 Sep 2017- 6 Oct 2017

2 Weeks

7

S.M.Kulkarni

Fundamentals of Database systems

Jul-Sep 2017

8 week

8

S.B.Patil

Fundamentals of Database systems

Jun-Sep 2017

1 week

9

R.N. Bhimanpallewar

Workshop on Advanced Java

6-8 July 2017

3 Days

10

Kamble Lahu

Virtualization with VM Ware

25-31 March 2017

5 Days

11

G. C. Shelke

FDP on SL-II(OSL)

13 June 2017

1 Day

12

G. C. Shelke

Workshop on MOOC'S

21-22 July 2017

2 Day

13

M S Karyakarte

FDP on Human Values

17-21 July 2017

5

14

P S Wawage

FDP on SL-III

13 June 2017

1 Day

15

S.G.Dedgaonkar

Two-Week AICTE approved FDPUnder the aegis of Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya National Mission for Teachers and Teaching "Foundation Program in ICT for education"

3 Aug 2017-12 Sep 2017

2 Weeks

16

S.G.Dedgaonkar

Two-Week AICTE approved FDPUnder the aegis of Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya National Mission for Teachers and Teaching "Pedagogy for Online and Blended Teaching-Learning Process"

14 Sep 2017- 6 Oct 2017

2 Weeks

17

S.G.Dedgaonkar

Introduction to Research

24 July-24 Sep 2017

20 Hrs

18

G. C. Shelke

Workshop on Bloom's Taxonomy

12/12/17 - 13/12/17

2 Days

19

G. C. Shelke

Workshop on ICT

14/12/17 - 15/12/17

2 Days

20

R.N. Bhimanpallewar

Introduction to Machine Learning

July-Sep 2017

20 Hrs

21

R.N. Bhimanpallewar

Writing Research Paper and Patent

29 Jan 2018- 30 Jan 2018

2 Days

22

J. V. Bagade

Workshop on ICT

14/12/17 - 15/12/17

2 Days

23

J. V. Bagade

SPPU- BE IT Syllabus Revision Workshop (2015 course)

03/02/2018

1 Day

24

P. M. Shelke

Workshop on Bloom's Taxonomy

12/12/17 - 13/12/17

2 Days

25

S. G. Dedgaonkar

Workshop on Bloom's Taxonomy

12/12/17 - 13/12/17

2 Days

26

S.G.Dedgaonkar

Workshop on ICT

14/12/17 - 15/12/17

2 Days

27

S.B Patil

Workshop on ICT

14/12/17 - 15/12/17

2 Days

28

S.B Patil

Two-Week AICTE approved FDPUnder the aegis of Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya National Mission for Teachers and Teaching "Foundation Program in ICT for education"

3 Aug 2017-12 Sep 2017

2 Weeks

29

S.B Patil

Workshop on Bloom's Taxonomy

12/12/17 - 13/12/17

2 Days

30

S.B Patil

NPTEL certification on Database Management System

July-Sep 2017

20 Hrs

31

N P Pathak

Workshop on Bloom's Taxonomy

12/12/17 - 13/12/17

32

Mrs.S.M.Kulkarni

Two-Week AICTE approved FDPUnder the aegis of Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya National Mission for Teachers and Teaching "Foundation Program in ICT for education"

3 Aug 2017-12 Sep 2017

2 Weeks

33

Mrs.S.M.Kulkarni

Two-Week AICTE approved FDPUnder the aegis of Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya National Mission for Teachers and Teaching "Pedagogy for Online and Blended Teaching-Learning Process"

14 Sep 2017- 6 Oct 2017

2 Weeks

34

Mrs.S.M.Kulkarni

TE-IT 2015 Sem-II Syllabus Orientation

6 Dec 2017

1 Day

35

Ms. J. V. Bagade

TE-IT 2015 Sem-II Syllabus Orientation

6 Dec 2017

1 Day

 

 2016-17

Sr. No.

Name of faculty

Event

Date

Duration

1

S.G.Dedgaonkar

FDP on PSOP and FDS

7th & 8th July 2016

2days

2

S.G.Dedgaonkar

FDP on DSF and DSFL

15th Dec 2016

1day

3

P M Shelke

FDP on CG & CGL

8 Dec 2016

1 day

4

P M Shelke

Research paper writing: Tips and tricks

6 Feb 2017

1 day

5

P M Shelke

Object Oriented Modeling and design

Jun-Sep 2016

20 Hrs

6

S.M.Kulkarni

Theory of computation

Jun-Sep 2016

20 Hrs

7

S.G.Dedgaonkar

Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms in Python

Jun-Sep 2016

20 Hrs

8

R.N. Bhimanpallewar

FDP on FCCN

14 December 2016

1 day

9

P M Shelke

FDP on Recent trends in Computer and IT

10 -12 FEB 2017

2 days

S. B. Patil

Object Oriented Programming

Jun-Sep 2016

20 Hrs

10

R.N. Bhimanpallewar

Object Oriented Programming

Jun-Sep 2016

20 Hrs

11

S.M.Kulkarni

Recent Trends in computer enginerring and Information Technology

10-11 Feb 2017

2 days

 

2015-16

Sr. No.

Name of faculty  

Event

Date

Place

Duration

1

J. V. Bagade

FEP on Software Engineering and Agile Software Development

21st to 25th Dec.2015

MIT Aurangabad

1 Week

2

P M Shelke

Applications of Mathematics in Engineering

23rd to 28th Nov 2015

VIIT

1 Week

3

S.G.Dedgaonkar

Applications of Mathematics in Engineering

23rd to 28th Nov 2015

VIIT

1 Week

4

S.M.Kulkarni

Applications of Mathematics in Engineering

23rd to 28th Nov 2015

VIIT

1 Week

5

S B Patil

Applications of Mathematics in Engineering

23rd to 28th Nov 2015

VIIT

1 Week

6

P M Shelke

FDP on SMD and SL-4 implementation

30 June2015

Cummins,Pune

1 day

7

N.P.Pathak, M S Karyakarte

FDP on Leadership Management

3 March 2016

VIIT

1 day

8

J. V. Bagade

FDP on Leadership Management

3 March 2016

VIIT

1 day

9

J. V. Bagade

Workshop on STress Management

9 March 2016

VIIT

1 day

10

N.P. Pathak, M.S. Karyakarte

Workshop on STress Management

9 March 2016

VIIT

1 day

11

N.P.Pathak

Workshop on Blooms Taxonomy

31 May 2016

VIIT

1 day

12

N.P. Pathak, M.S. Karyakarte

Self Leadership and Teamwork

30 April 2016

MCCIA, Pune

1 day

13

N.P.Pathak, M.S. Karyakarte

FDP on SL-V & VI Implementation

18 & 19 Dec. 2015

SCOE, Pune

1 day

14

M S Karyakarte

FDP on laboratory assignments for elective 3

18 December 2015

SCOE, Pune

1 day

15

N.P.Pathak

Workshop on Erasmus+

28 October 2015

Symbiosis Uni, Lawale, Pune

1 day

16

P. S. Wawage

FDP on Recent Trends in Clinical Healthcare

10, 11 Dec 2015

Cummins,Pune

2 day

17

P. S. Wawage

Biomedical Research Exhibition

05, 06 Dec 2015

B.K.L Walawalkar Medical College, Dervan

2 day

18

L.A.Kamble & M S Karyakarte

FDP on ML and SL-3

7/3/2015

SCOE,Pune

1 day

 

 

 2014-15

Sr. No.

Name of faculty

Event

Date

Duration

1

P M Shelke

FDP on Agile Development and user centric design  

10June - 14June 2014

5 Days

2

J. V. Bagade

FDM on Agile Development and user centric design

10June - 14June 2014

5 Days

3

P M Shelke

FDP on Research Methodologies and Recent Trend in Engineering

13-17 September 2014.

5 Days

4

S.M.Kulkarni

FDP on Research Methodologies and Recent Trend in Engineering

13-17 September 2014.

5 Days

5

S.M.Kulkarni

FDp on Machine learning,Data Mining and Big Data Analytics

28/01/15 to 1/2/15

2 Days

6

S.G.Dedgaonkar

National level workshop on Research Areas in Computer vision and machine learning

16/01/15 and 17/01/15

2 Days

7

M. S. Karyakarte

Syllabus Discussion

23-03-2015

1 Day

 

 2013-14

Sr. No.

Name of faculty

Event

Date

Duration

1

N. P. Pathak

FDP on Software Design and Architecture, VIIT

7Dec.-12 Dec 13

1 Week

2

Y. D. Deshpande

FDP on Software Design and Architecture, VIIT

7Dec.-12 Dec 13

1 Week

3

J. V. Bagade

Customized Soft Skills for Individual Developemnt by VIIT,Pune

02 to 06 June 13

1 Week

4

K. R. Patil

FEW on Soft Skills

Jan 14

1 Week

5

M. S. Karyakarte

FDP on Software Design and Architecture, VIIT

7Dec.-12 Dec 13

1 Week

6

M. S. Karyakarte

Resource Person Advanced programming in AWK, Sinhagad

13-07-2013

1 Day

7

P. M Shelke

FDP on Software Design and Architecture, VIIT

7Dec.-12 Dec 13

1 Week

8

S. M. Kulkarni

Oracle ADF workshop

29th Aug 2013

1 Day

9

P. S. Wawage

FDP on Business Intelligence, Infosys

17June-22June 13

1 Week

10

P. S. Wawage

FEP on Online Automated Program Grading Tool by CDAC

Sept 13

1 Day

11

P. S. Wawage

FEW on Soft Skills

Jan 14

1 Day

12

P. S. Wawage

STTP on An Industry Approach on STQA @ Modern COE

Sept 13

1Week

13

P. S. Wawage

FDP on PAI & PIL

Dec 13

1Day

14

P. S. Wawage

FDP on Data Science & Big Data Analytics

01 - 05 July 14

1 Week

15

S. B. Patil

Advancements in Data Mining by MIT,Pune

27th- 31st 2014

1 Week

16

S. B. Patil

Customized Soft Skills for Individual Developemnt by VIIT,Pune

02 to 06 June

1 Week

17

S. G. Dedgaonkar

FDP on Software Design and Architecture, VIIT

7Dec.-12 Dec 13

1 Week

18

L. A. Kamble

FDP on Advance Java at Sveri COE Pandarpur

16-18 Dec 2013

3Days

 

 

 2012-13

Sr. No.

Name of faculty

Event

Date

Duration

1

N. P. Pathak

FDP on Distributed system, G. H. Raisoni COE

8-12 January 2012

1 Week

2

J. V. Bagade

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

3

S. R. Sakhare

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

4

K. R. Patil

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

5

P. M Shelke

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

6

S. M. Kulkarni

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

7

S. M. Kulkarni

Polynomial Solvability of NP complete problems at MIT,Pune

4 th Dec 2012

1 Day

8

P. S. Wawage

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

9-13 May

1 Week

9

P. S. Wawage

FDP on Applied Algorithms

9 - 13 May 2012

1 Week

10

A. A. Nikam

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

11

S. B. Patil

FDP on CG-Theory and Laboratory

18th Dec 2013

1 Day

12

S. G. Dedgaonkar

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1Week

13

L. A. Kamble

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

14

M. P. Mali

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

 

 

 2011-12

Sr. No.

Name of faculty

Event

Date

Duration

1

N. P. Pathak

FDP on Six Sigma in Education Institutions

1 - 5 May 2011

1 Week

2

Y. D. Deshpande

Workshop on Reseacrh Methodology, Hydrabad

21-25 2012

1 Week

3

J. V. Bagade

FDP on Testing Techniques, VIIT

27-31July

1 Week

4

S. R. Sakhare

FDP on Information Assurance and Security, MITCOE, Pune

16-20July 2011

1 Week

5

M. S. Karyakarte

NS2 workshop at SKN,Pune as Resource person

26-31 Dec 2011

1 Week

6

P. M Shelke

FDP on Testing Techniques, VIIT

27-31July

1 Week

7

S. M. Kulkarni

FDP By Tata Consultancy Services

30th July 2011

1 Week

8

P. S. Wawage

FDP on Applied Algorithms, SIT, Narhe

9-13 May

1 Week

9

A. A. Nikam

FDP on Testing Techniques, VIIT

27-31July

1 Week

10

S. G. Dedgaonkar

STTP on Information Assurance and Security, MITCOE, Pune

16-20July 2011

1 Week

11

S. G. Dedgaonkar

STTP on Network and Information Security, MIT, Pune

20-25 Oct 2010

1 Week

12

L. A. Kamble

Training Program on , CDAC, Hydrabad

2-13 January

2 Week

13

L. A. Kamble

Cloud Computing,SKN Narhe

16-20 Nov 2011

1 Week

14

M. P. Mali

FDP on Testing Techniques, VIIT

27-31July

1 Week

15

A.S.Pande

FDP on Testing Techniques, VIIT

27-31July

1 Week

16

H.A.Ajetrao

FDP on Testing Techniques, VIIT

27-31July

1 Week