Campus Life

Achievements

Achievements 2015-16
1. Prize List 2015-16

 

Annual Sports Kabaddi
Annual Sports Kho- Kho Winner Team
Annual Sports Volleyball Matches
Carrom Winner Team
Kabadii Winner team (Civil)
National Level Carrom Winner Team2015-16
National Level Participation in Kabaddi Event
State Level Chess and Carrom Winners Players
VIIT Organized State Level Carrom Compitation
VIIT Sports Dept Organized Intercollegiate Yoga Comp under SPPU
Winners Team In Carrom- Summit National level Tournament
 
 
Achievements 2014-15
1. Prize List 2014-15

 

Annual sports 2014-15
Annual sports 2014-15
Annual sports 2014-15
Annual sports 2014-15
Annual sports 2014-15
Annual sports 2014-15
Achievements 2013-14
1. Prize List 2013-14
Annual sports 2013-14
Cricket team Runners in Zeal Karandak
Football Wineer Team in Pentacle (Cummince)
Volleyball womens Team
Winner Football team of Summit 2013-14
Winners in Football (w) Summit Tournament
Achievements 2012-13
1. Prize List 2012-13

 

VIIT Chess Winner Team ZEST 2012-13
VIIT Badminton Winner Team ZEST 2012-13
VIIT Non-Teaching Staff Winner BMCC Cricket Karandak 2012-13
Opening Ceremony-Gandharva 12 Sports Tournament
Opening Ceremony-Gandharva 12 Sports Tournament
Opening Of Volleyball Ground Gandharva 12
Kabaddi Gandharva 12
Kabaddi Gandharva 12
Basketball Gandharva 12
Football Gandharva 12
Prize distrubution Gandharva 12
Prize distrubution Gandharva 12
Prize distrubution Gandharva 12
Shivaji Cricket Karandak Winner 2012 organized by AISSMS COE
VIIT Non-teaching staff Runner-up Cricket Tournament organize by S. P. College
Opeing Ceremony-Sharad Agarwal Non-Teaching staff Cricket Tournament Organized by VIIT 2012-13
Achievements 2011-12
Sr NoTournamentEvent ParticipatedGenderAchievement
1 Pune University (Intercollege) T.T M 3rd Place
Badminton M/W 3rd Place
Fencing M 1Gold & 2 Silver
2 Milange12 ,VIT Carom M 1st Place
Badminton W 1st Place
Handball M 1st Place
Cricket M 2nd Place
3 Summit 12 (National Events) MIT. T.T. M 3rd Place
    Squesh Racket M 3rd Place
4 Kalyan Karandak ,Trinity Collage Cricket M 1st Place
5 ZEST12 (National Events) COEP Carrom M 2nd Place
Chess M 2nd Place
6 AISSMS-IOIT Basketball W 2nd Place
7 Pentacle , Commins Collage Football W 2nd Place
8 MAE Alandi Football W 2nd Place
9 PACE12 Squash Racket M 3rd Place
10 Modern Collage Carom M 2nd Place
11 Abeda Inamdar R.Trophy ,Abeda Inamdar Sr. .College Cricket W 1st Place
Baseball W 3rd Place
Kabaddi W 3rd Place
Volleyball W 3rd Place
12 FLAME (GOA, National Events) Basketball M 3rd Place
13 Non- Teaching Staff Cricket VIIT Organized M 1st Place
S.P Organized M 2nd Place
Trinity Organized M 3rd Place
         

Annual Sports Report 2011-12

Achievements 2010-11
Sr NoTournamentEvent ParticipatedGenderAchievement
1 Iner-collegiate Tournament - by Pune City Zone Kho-kho M 3rd Place
2 Squash-racket M 3rd Place
3 Rifle-Shooting M\W 4th Place
4 Basketball M 3rd Place
5 SUMMIT Tournament-By MIT Badminton W 1st Place
6 Squash Racket M 4th Place
7 Basketball M/W 4th Place
8 Versatalia - By PVG Badminton W 1st Place
9 Volleyball M/W 3rd Place
10 Handball M 4th Place
10 Cricket M 4th Place
11 Footsul M 4th Place

More details ...

Achievements 2009-10
Sr NoTournamentEvent ParticipatedGenderAchievement
1 Iner-collegiate Tournament - by Pune City Zone Boxing M 2nd Place
2 Chess M 3rd Place
3 AthleticsRelay 4 X 100 M 4th & 3rd Place
4 Swimming(100 m) M 2nd Place
5 Zest - by Pune COEP Hockey M 1st Place
6 Football M 4th Place
7 Badminton M/W 4th Place
8 Athletics
Shotput
Longjump
M / W

W
2nd Place

3rd Place
9 Events by Abeda Inamdar College Badminton
(Singles & Doubles)
w 1st Place
10 Athletics
(Shotput,Discuss throw)
W

W
2nd Place

2nd Place

More details ...

Achievements 2008-09
Sr NoTournamentEvent ParticipatedGenderAchievement
1 Iner-collegiate Tournament -by Pune City Zone Badminton W 2nd Place
2 Handball M 3rd Place
3 Athletics Relay 4 X 100 M/W 2nd Place(M)
4 Boxing   2nd Place
5 Swimming(1500 mt) M 3rd Place
6 Hexathlon 08 -by M.A.E Carrom M 1st Place
7 Zest -by COEP Handball M 1st Place
8 Hockey M 2nd Place
9 Baseball M 4th Place
10 Badminton M/W 4th Place
11 Agon -by VIT Badminton G 3rd Place

More details ...

Achievements 2007-08
Sr NoEvent ParticipatedGenderAchievement
1 Baseball M 2nd Place
2 Badminton M 4th Place
3 AthleticsRelay 4 X 100
Relay 4 X 400
M 3rd Place
4th Place
4 Baseball tournament organized  by MIT M 4th Place
5 Badminton tournament organized  byMIT M 4th Place
Following Players from our college were selected for Inter Zonal Tournaments
1 Baseball
 
Mirza Shujaur Reheman
Shrey Patel
2 Handball
 
Amit Ghorpade